Section Menu

Olin Library

Tutors by Subject

For more information about our tutors (including complete lists of subjects/topics in which they are experienced), please see our Meet our Team page.

Please also see our schedule of drop-in tutoring for additional subjects we offer!

Anna Moore
Ciara Spencer
David Smith (graduate student consultant)
Ellie Heller
Emily O'Malley
Heather Borochaner
Jaimie Mans
Kyra Bauske (graduate student consultant)
Liz Trepanier (graduate student consultant)
McKenna Leaden
Melia Schneck
Morgan Snoap
Rebecca Rieve
Sammy Kasowitz
Sara Mehdinia
Sarah Hameer
Sarah Moore (graduate student consultant)
Yoke Tassent

Jenna Waldrep Kuk

Jenna earned her M.A. in Applied Linguistics and Teaching English as a Second Language (TESOL) and her B.A. in English at the University of Alabama. Her language interests include Arabic, French, and Korean, and her research interests include the relationship between language and culture and multilingual writing pedagogy. 

In her role as a professional ESL/ELL specialist tutor in the TWC, Jenna is a dedicated resource for multilingual and international students looking to expand and improve their English language use.

Charlotte Kelly (PSY 250/255, SOC 215)
Blake Swanson (BUS 236, MAT 219)
Carlota Vega (BUS 236)
Jenny Goldsher (PSY 250/255, SOC 215)
Kaitlin Snyder (PSY 250/255)
Raul Tavarez Ramirez (ECO 221)
Yevheniia Romanenko (BUS 236)

Kelti Keister

Caitlin Robison

Molly Fulop
Morgan Snoap
Renee Sang

Abbey Glover (BIO 308)
Gabi Martinez (BIO 120, 210)
Jessika Linnemeyer (BIO 120, 121)
Jordan Halloran (BIO 120, 210)
Mallory Bliss (BIO 120, 341)
Paula Collado Cordon (BIO 120, 121)
Sufia Ahmed (BIO 120)
Talley Fenn (BIO 120)
Zephyr Lenninger (BIO 308, 330)

Alex Arbit (BUS 230, 245)
Brandon Anderson (study groups only: MGT 320, 330)
Carlota Vega (BUS 233, 236)
Christina McAlpin (BUS 233)
Christopher Jamison (MGT 320, 330)
James Payne (ECO 202, 203)
Janice Klaiber (INB 200, 372)
Jean Zhang (BUS 233)
Megan Fernandez (ECO 203)
Raul Tavarez Ramirez (ECO 221)
Simon Urban (INB 372)
Yevheniia Romanenko (BUS 236)

Abbey Glover (CHM 220, 221)
Abdullah Saeed (CHM 120, 220, BCH 335) 
Ahmed Rashid (BCH 335)
Gabi Martinez (CHM 121)
Lauren Rouse (CHM 120, 121)
Mallory Bliss (CHM 121, 220, 221, BCH 335)
Mason Baber (CHM 121, 131, 220, 221)
Paula Collado Cordon (CHM 120, 121, BCH 335)
Sufia Ahmed (CHM 121, 221)
Talley Fenn (CHM 121, 221)

Anna Moore

Jordan Halloran
Naureen Safavi

Anna Moore

Arabic

Abdullah Saeed

Chinese

Jean Zhang
Joy Ding

German

Dafina Marashi
Simon Urban

Hebrew

Dar Bejerano

Latin

Eric Jaffe
Kyra Bauske

Spanish

Colomba Martinez
Megan Fernandez
Paula Collado Cordon
Raul Tavarez Ramirez
Sufia Ahmed

Adriane Griffith (MAT 109, 111)
Ahmed Rashid (CMS 167, 170, 195)
Blake Swanson (CMS 167, 170, 195, 270, 375, MAT 110, MAT 140, MAT 219, MAT 310)
Josephine Spiegelberg (CMS 167, 195, MAT 109, 111, 112, 140) 
Kenneth Shortrede (CMS 167, 195, 170, 230, 270) 
Nicole Schoenfeld (MAT 111, 112)
Oliver Luo (CMS 170, 195)
Paula Collado Cordon (MAT 111)
Raj Singh (MAT 110, 111, 112)
Tyler Nagy (MAT 111, 112)

Alexandra Jeffirs

James Payne
Whitney Elliott
Yoke Tassent

Eric Jaffe (PHY 120, 121)
Josephine Spiegelberg (PHY 120, 121, 130, 131, 220, 230)
Lauren Neldner (PHY 120, 121, 130, 131, 220, 221, 232)
Mallory Bliss (PHY 120, 121)
Nicole Schoenfeld (PHY 221)
Raj Singh (PHY 120, 121, 130, 131)
Sufia Ahmed (PHY 120, 121)

Charlotte Kelly
Jade Grimes
Jenny Goldsher
Kaitlin Snyder

Megan Fernandez
Whitney Elliott