Dean's List

The Dean's List honors students who have achieved particularly high academic standards in the previous term.

Overview

To be included on the Deans’ List, students must complete a minimum of sixteen (16) letter-graded semester hours and earn a GPA between 3.50 - 3.74, with no incomplete, 'I,' grades. Upon removal of an incomplete or deferred grade, students who meet the requirements are added to the lists.

Names of students for whom confidentiality of educational records requests are on file do not appear in this listing. For questions, please contact the Office of Student Records.

Spring 2017 - CLA/HOLT Semester

Clayton Miller
Lindsay Van Beck
Ada Spahija
Fiona Marie. Campbell
David Alberto. Hernandez
Brian Michael. Auerbach
Jessica Fandino
Jacob Manuel. Rodriguez
Michael Abrahamian
Stacy Marie. Ramos
Bryan Giovanni. Wong
Bennett James. Perry
Jack Hammele
Nadja Marie. Reyes
Madison P. McKinley
Dennyse M. Veloz
Jonas Elijah. Pavao
Sydney Brooke. Rock
Wesley Johnson
Brittany E. Tauscher
Melanie Michelle. Markham
Edwin Patrick. Davis
Caleigh A. Reitsma
Amanda G. Hughes
Audrey Wang
Nargues Nilly. Kohzad
Renel Mompremier
Nicole K. Villafuerte
Alexandra Joana. Mariano
Makenzie Nicole. Grider
Madeline Gringeri. Crump
Ciara June. Taylor
Rachel Frances. Ware
Randall John. Littlefield
Lawrence Walsh Jr
Andres Andrade
Mira G. Lines
Zachary Michael. Ullian
Joy Marie. Camacho
Ella Morman
Miranda Leigh. Bilello
William Bradford. Hall Jr
Carla Andreina. Bracho Bustos
Jose Solis
Paul Dombrowski
Josephine Lauren. DiCastro
Alliyah Eileen. Corley
Neil Bingham. Jensen
Gerardo Enrique. Abril
Lacy King
Cyrus J. Bonyadi
Jackson Haywood. Pliska
Bryson M. Gardner
Carlos Miguel. Rendon
Akrish Abbas
Juan Panneflek
Julian Vargas
Benjamin Harris. Talkow
Brennan Bennett
Thomas Raymond. Ross
Esther Kim
Cathryn A. McCray
Alysa Marie. Malespina
Kaitlin Marie. Rioux
Sara Haimoud
Allen Nicholas. Kooken
Ashley Anne Elizabeth. Hugel
Megan Elizabeth. Spano
April Johnson
Brianna Paige. Civiero
Zachary Hunter. Mishriki
Joshua B. Leady
Crystal Nicole. Vega
Sanjay Jadoo
Chandler L. Hall
Jordan Parker. Lorenzen
Ahtziry Barrera
Christina Hana. Fuleihan
Lauren Register
Georgiana Gabriella. Benitez
Brett Thomas. Scafidi
Johann Alejandro. Peralta
Marilyn Lopez
Madelyn Wilson
Marissa Mary. Cobuzio
Drew H. Waybright
Saisha Jyothi. Rattan
Heidi Gonzales
Hannah Mendez
Tiffanie Alexis. Brunson
David Shaw. Grady
Raven Marie. Olson
Enrique Jose. Capeluto
Richard Harold. Hiers III
Katrina E. Powell
Alexa Ruby. Hardrick
Mariel Rae. Dabney
Mariam S. Tabrez
Jorge G. Morejon
Megan J. Rouse
Halle Elizabeth. Moran
Amy Elizabeth. Hockman
Gini Martinez
Katherine Rose. Weiss
Miguel Cabezas
Molly K. Powers
Anne-Marie K. Kildron
Daniel Miranda
Cassandra Ikeda. King
Cody Gubin
Noah A. Hoffert
Jonathan Nicholas. Rivera
Oliver Sven. Santry
Kathryn Lynn. Stine
Lonicia Davis
Robyn Perry
Manuel J. Solis-Bauza
Summer Lynn. Sullivan
Eric Scarlett
Darby Solveig. Uhl
Nicholas Alexander. Merbach
Abygail Anne. Wong
Cameron Ochse
Mary Vincunas
Eliott Edward. Cutillas
Nathaniel Amous. Baugh
Max H. Pinsky
Brandon Tyler. Carlin
Savanna Leigh. Fuller
Angie Raquel. Da Costa Correia
Chase Richard. Bahorich
Katelyn Elizabeth. Heffley
Holly Alexandra. Breutsch
Caitlin Michele. Schaeffer
Destinee Rae. Kachel
Matthew Daniel. Cassidy
Julian Reinaldo. Villahermosa
Rachel Abigail. Wasserman
Lena Barker
William Dennis. Cummins Jr.
Karen Frederica. Cornett
Brandt Alexander. Smith
Elisa Victoria. Romoleroux
Barbara Ann. Hughes
Victoria Rose. Scott
Yazmin Esfahani
Leonard Anton. Ufer
Rachel Warwick. Rich
Eduardo Manuel. Cutillas III
Brian E. Lucas
Chloe Sue. Sybert
Alexandra Raelee. Arroyo-Bridges
Joy Marie. Wood
Marilyne Polyne
Xavier Charles. Groenendyk
Marc Kroon
Joann Cynthia. McFarland
Khang Huy. Nguyen
Britton L. Rowe
Luke Tristan David. Baker
James William. Hedrick
Roberto Guillen
Zachary Chowning
Dessa Rollins
Lisa L.. Worley
Amanda Anita. Balgobin
Matthew Thomas. Huber
Nicholas David. D'Alessandro
Regan A. Gunter
Estefania Munoz Garay
Stephanie Marie. Payas
Alexis Rhae. Perez
Nico Hendrix. Porcaro
Emily M. Aback
Alexandra Kate. Gibson
Kathryn M. O'Brien
Austin Jackson
Theodore J. Meissner
Tyler Dean. Shoemaker
Joseph Schulz
Bryce Slater
Sara Elizabeth. Snow
Elizabeth G. Belcher
Rene Rachel. Borr
Clara de Oliveira. Correa
Cassandra Marie. Rispoli
Stephanie Shakeria Rosaline. Maes
Alexis Nicole. Friendly
John M. Youderian
Yesenia Jasmine. Loor
Victor Sacca de. Garofalo
Tairi Perez
Clayton Paul. Pepe
Abigail M. Willett
Julie Rae. Steinbauer
Catherine D. Kleindienst
Matthew A. Sweetapple
Reagan B. Campbell
Ronald Clarence. Jansen
Dallas Vernon. Brock
Giseth Morales
Shannon Lucrecia. Jongema
Elise Alexandra. Marquette
Michael Christopher. Purcell
Rachel Acers
Sasha Tommie. Galloway
Julia M. Joyce
Paige E. Baratelli
Elissa Hope. Flaumenhaft
Davis Jaren. Diethrich
Tara Nichole. Gallagher
Carlos Alberto. Ramirez Pereyo
Grant J. Fehling
Sara Maria. Riascos
Eleni Genevieve. Blanchard
Sophia Nicole. Goodlive
Arisara Caroline. Rosendahl
Jamie Renee. Hoffman
Truc Thanh. Nguyen
Dinah Lakehal
Judith Istrawati. Salim
Joseph Michael. Morales
Camille Elizabeth. Adkison
Tanuja Krishna
Roderick Justice. Zak
Christopher D. Becker
Erin Lindsey. Crawford
Elliott C. Scott
Jonathan Levin
Erin Elizabeth. McFee
Erin Riley. Snyder
Traci Lyne. Barber
Meghan B. Oxford
Sinead Withington. McDonald
Jordan Charles. Ramus
Isabella Rivera
Megan Maree. Butterworth
Sarah E. Neely
Leah Darla. Elkhoury
Julie A. Sparks
Jocelyn Sara. Fritzsche
Sebastian Hedge
Teresa Hutnick. Kaiser
Ngoc Bich Thi. Nguyen
Felicia Isabel. Morel
Kerstin Nora. Hasler
Ebba Linnea. Oldenborg
Ali M M. Zaid
Lauren Alexis. Bishop
Andrew Christian. Wheeler
Elizabeth Haynsworth. Taylor
Emily Sheehan
Madison Elise. Patlan
Connor Patrick. Meehan
Kathryn Mason. Spina
John Grayson. Fisher
Abril Rodriguez
Michael Joshua. Gutensohn
Luis Manuel. Lopez-Corredor
Keevana Corin. Edwards
Randle William. Rawle
Grace Wall
Sabeen M. Ahmed
Erica Christina. Pate
Erin Elizabeth. Addison
Nicole Frances. Schoenfeld
Erin Feeney
Maddie Danelle Ocampo
Emma Christina. Batlle
William Christian. Julius
Bidhit R. Pandey
Justin Alexis. Navarro
Caroline Elise. Siemers
Leonard Jason. Mooney
Madeline Grace. Spies
Austin J. Nowinski
Christian Gregory. Munson
Morgan R. Eustis
Sujan Mohinani
Eric Wolf
Deborah Lynn. Leonard Carter
Imran Chaudhry

Office of the Dean of the Faculty
Rollins College
Warren Building
1000 Holt Avenue – 2749
Winter Park, Florida 32789
T. 407.646.2280; 407-646-2175