Office of the President

President's List

The President's List honors College of Liberal Arts and Hamilton Holt School students who have achieved particularly high academic standards in the previous term.

To be included on the President’s List, students must complete a minimum of sixteen (16) letter-graded semester hours and earn a GPA between 3.75 - 4.00, with no incomplete, 'I,' or deferred, 'R,' grades. Upon removal of an incomplete or deferred grade, students who meet the requirements are added to the list.

Names of students for whom confidentiality of educational records requests are on file do not appear in this listing. For questions, please contact the Office of the Registrar.

Fall 2018 Semester

Lauren H. Abbate
Nada . Abou-Senna
Kaley R. Adams
Braden B. Adkinson
Josh J. Adlam
Jonah K. Adomakoh
Herminio L. Agront
Sufia . Ahmed
Lindsay N. Albright
Luci V. Alfaro
Kiara J. Ali
Sophia M. Allred
Tessa G. Alvarez
Brandon . Anderson
Cooper C. Anderson
Katherine E. Andrews
Alejandro . Arboleda
Alondra A. Arce-Rodriguez
Mary M. Armstrong
Frances P. Asbury
Gisela . Ayala
Mason A. Baber
Mitchell C. Baggett
Becky A. Bailey
Julienne N. Bailey-marett
Amanda A. Balgobin
Kyaira N. Banks
Camilo . Baquero
Claire M. Barber
Kyleigh E. Barber
Karina . Barbesino
Elise . Barile
Ahtziry . Barrera
Brianna L. Barrett
Frank J. Barry
Karen . Beachler
Anallely . Becerra Barajas
Jaime D. Becker
Joshua D. Bedoya
Cydney E. Berry
Francis . Bilodeau
Hailey J. Bingham
Dorian L. Bizeau
Myles M. Blane
Jessica M. Blekicki
Mallory . Bliss
Stephanie H. Block
Shey M. Bogumil
Elizabeth . Bonker
Eric T. Borrero
Mia A. Brady
Isabella . Braga
Hannah M. Brakeman
Marisa R. Bregg
Holly A. Breutsch
Ej J. Broker Jr.
Jared R. Brown
Johanna G. Brown
Sydney T. Brown
Raiven R. Bryant
Jacob . Buckelew
Bri W. Bullock
Erin M. Burke
Courtney A. Burkhart
Maggie A. Burns
Shannon . Burrows
Hannah E. Butcher
Nancy A. Butler
Helena . Cabrera
Kiana J. Camino
Fiona M. Campbell
Kiara D. Campbell
Ariana H. Cardenas
Lauren M. Cardenas
Gaby C. Carratala
Kerstin D. Carroll
Johnny W. Casey
Alanis . Casiano
Cassidy R. Cason
Nicholas G. Catranis
Maria V. Cedeno
Jon L. Cerbie
Gabriela P. Cerda
Robert J. Champigny
Nagina T. Chaudhry
Day Lin . Cho
Cristalle . Choi
Nick E. Chroscinski
Chu . Chu
Ashley R. Cieplensky
Elaine E. Clark
Damian G. Clarke
Kendall K. Clarke
Samantha P. Clarke
Marissa M. Cobuzio
Nathan R. Cochran
Mariana . Colarusso
Jackson A. Colling
Alexis A. Collins
Diana I. Colon
Tyler D. Colson
Felicio L. Comrian
Brianna T. Cooney
Siobhan M. Cooney
Rodrigo . Coz
Erin L. Crawford
Maddie G. Crump
Emily G. Curran
Angie R. Da Costa Correia
Crystal M. DaCorta
Mariah C. Daly
Julia . Dartmann
Adi . Das
Gaby . Davenport
Carys A. Davidson-huxley
Jacob B. Davis
Parrish . Davis-sauls
Sabrina L. Day
Paola A. Daza
Ariah K. Deason
Claudia R. DeFabio
Kim M. DeJesus
Alexia A. Della Valle
Brandon M. Dennis
Jay R. DeRosa
Mya H. Destefano
Manjari . Devkota
Josie L. DiCastro
Sophia R. Dimarzio
Paul . Dombrowski
Lya A. Dominguez
Candace . Doxey
Justin T. Driscoll
Kristen A. Duncan
Nickie A. Dunn
William W. Eckert
Kristen A. Edwards
Melinda J. Efta
Meredith . Egan
Chris . Ekonomides
Daniel J. Elizalde
Olivia J. Elizalde
Leah D. Elkhoury
Sarah N. Ellingson
Whitney N. Elliott
Bethany . England
Fredrik A. Ericsson
Jamie D. Ernst
Santiago . Escallon IV
Yazmin . Esfahani
Antonio C. Esposito
Jessi N. Fandino
Rebecca S. Faria
Betsy M. Fath
Ghina A. Fawaz
Grant J. Fehling
Jose I. Fernandez III
Amber M. Finch
Brandye E. Flowers
Danie D. Forero
Amber . Forster
Amanda L. Franklin
Fia L. Frasz
Madison K. Fritz
Michael A. Fuentes
Camila F. Fuentes-Bustamante
Kelly . Fuhrmeister
Molly . Fulop
Haley N. Fye
Jack D. Gabriel
Hailey D. Gale
Kaela M. Gaylord
Andrew . Gegvataj
Victoria . Geismar
Aaren S. George
Natalie M. George
Justin J. Gervais
Atakan . Gezer
Sofie H. Gilbert
Jaianne . Gilkey
Lex C. Goity
Jenny E. Goldsher
Brianna M. Gomez
Isabella A. Gonzalez
Jack . Gonzalez
Jessica M. Gonzalez
Taylor . Gonzalez
Isaac D. Gorres
Zachary A. Gould
Ginger L. Graham
Kelsey D. Gray
Jordan R. Gregg
Kylee A. Gregos
Makenzie N. Grider
Eric J. Grimm
Katie R. Groves
Amanda E. Guglietta
Camilla . Guimaraes
Noah A. Gutierrez
Gracie G. Haftel
George J. Haidukewych Jr.
Carson R. Hall
Will B. Hall Jr
Sarah H. Hameer
Samuel A. Hanna
Kayla Ann M. Hansen
Joy . Harlynking
Aaron E. Harriss
Ryo . Hasegawa
Mariah C. Haskell
Glencora . Haskins
Dom/Nick . Hayden
Sydney E. Hayes
Liana D. Head
James W. Hedrick
Kenzie A. Helmick
John E. Hencinski
Abby . Hendry
Jared L. Herron
Shelbi O. Higgins
Sebastian D. Hincapie
Stephanie . Hobden
Riley K. Hoffer
Nora . Holihan
Cameron A. Honeycutt
Karina I. Hornberger
Christian P. Huber
Gabby P. Huffman
Amanda Grace G. Hughes
Joey C. Huttman
Katherine M. Irwin
Clara S. Ivanoff
Rachel E. Jablonski
Nitish S. Jagdev
Hannah L. Jahosky
Ansh . Jain
Christopher . Jamison
Nasya T. Jasper
Alexandra L. Jeffirs
Madison P. Jenkins
Hannah E. Jenness
Maximilian U. Jentsch
Ford M. Johnson
Cassandra M. Johnson
Marlee E. Johnson
Megan J. Johnson
Wes . Johnson
Emma E. Jones
Gwinneth R. Jones
Hope . Jones
Jacob W. Jones
Shaquala D. Jones
Kalli A. Joslin
Adnan Z. Kabbani
Dorette C. Kaiser
Teresa H. Kaiser
Vedda . Kangalova
Justin L. Karlins
Sammy G. Kasowitz
Jess . Kavalec-Miller
Anna . Kaza
Anne M. Keen
Charlotte M. Kelly
Makenzie E. Kernan
Cole M. Kessler
Lydia . King
Ryan P. King
Ashley M. Kinsley
Victoria G. Kipping
Janice . Klaiber
Kelsey . Kline
Caroline . Klouse
Samuel J. Konkol
Emma E. Krall
Madi . Kress
Marc . Kroon
Rebecca C. Kuehn
Edwin . Kwak
Julianna G. Lafollette
Marisa J. Lagos
Antonieta I. Lairet
Jen . Lang
Michelle . Langlotz
Clark M. Lea III
Maura J. Leaden
McKenna . Leaden
Charlotte B. Leftwich
Ralph C. Lehnert
Griffin M. Lehrer
Zephyr A. Lenninger
Garrett J. Leonard
Deborah L. Leonard Carter
Alli M. Lessne
Jocelyn . LeStourgeon
Dahlia . Lilleslatten
Juliana K. Lind
Catherine A. Linder
Mira G. Lines
Jessika M. Linnemeyer
Randall J. Littlefield Jr
Harrison Z. Loew
Lucas B. Loffreda
Shyanne . Lovan
Oliver . Luo
Ryan . Lynch
Maddie R. MacLean
Grace A. MacLeod
Charles J. Mahoney
Kyle R. Major
Ava . Marhee
Lauren L. Mark
Danielle L. Marks
Emily M. Marosi
Emily . Marshall
Grace K. Marshall
Abdiel . Martinez Jr.
Asa R. Marvel
William R. Mason
Brett Masson L. Masson
Joseph A. Massoni
Ashley T. Mathews
Madelline B. Mathis
Matthew J. Matoff
Jack P. Mccluskey
Caitlin O. McCrory
Eiko A. Mccurdy
Erin M. McCusker
Tara . Mcdonald
Andrew B. Mcgrady
Kiera A. McMeekan
Cara M. Mcnichol
Jennie R. Mealey
Rebekah B. Mealey
Michael A. Megler
Prince E. Menckeberg III
Claire C. Mendez
Maddy P. Mendoza
Brian A. Miglionico Jr.
Zoe T. Milburn
Christina J. Miller
Sloan S. Miller
Zach H. Mishriki
Sydney E. Mitchell
Silvana M. Montañola Ayala
Caitlyn . Montgomery
Meredith M. Montgomery
Arianna T. Montrose
Madhavi A. Mooljee
Kyle J. Mooney
Anna F. Moore
Charles S. Moore
Emma S. Morgan
Jenna N. Morgan
AnnMarie . Morrison
Davis A. Moshier
Tom L. Mulekezi
Maria . Muller-garcia
Allison M. Munden
Juan J. Munoz V:.
Sofia . Murgueitio
Alyssa E. Murphy
Anna S. Murray-Campbell
Tyler D. Nagy
Andre . Nansen
Gigi . Nappi
Harry R. Neeley
Giselle . Negron
Cleo . Neis Simoes
Lauren M. Neldner
George W. New
Emily C. Newman
Rebecca L. Ngo
Siobhan M. Nolet
Austin J. Nowinski
Kathryn M. O'Brien
Emily G. O'malley
Annheete . Oakley
Zoe M. Obourn
Christina S. Oliveira
Beatriz . Olivieri
Jessica E. Ortiz
Blake S. Osman
Alexandra . Othon
Charlotte R. Palumbo
Elise M. Paolini
Nick J. Parros
Luke . Parsley
Caitlyn A. Patel
Stephanie M. Payas
Johann A. Peralta
Tim . Perez
Ben J. Perry
Cameron F. Peterson
Duy . Phan
May V. Phan
Nikki M. Phelan
Rebekah R. Picerno
Sydney P. Pigmon
Margaret A. Pilon
Barbara G. Pinto
Amanda J. Piter
Shannon N. Polk
Marilyne . Polyne
Nicole N. Ponce
Julia L. Powell
Molly K. Powers
Maria J. Psarakis
Gabby N. Quigley
Gabriel . Quijano
Steven A. Rabanal
Maxime H. Radinger
Mary E. Raker
Madelyn G. Ramsey
Charles H. Rask
Gabriel A. Rasmussen
Makayla M. Ratta
Isabella T. Rea
Guilherme A. Reis
Rachel W. Rich
Caitlin K. Richard
Hannah E. Rigazzi
Renee J. Rivera
Caitlin M. Robison
Kyla . Rocanello-Snow
Isabel . Roche
Adam D. Roderick
Gaby . Rodriguez
Manny A. Rodriguez
Raymond . Rodriguez
Greta C. Rohrer
Yevheniia . Romanenko
Anastasia P. Rooke
Chloe S. Rose
Konner E. Ross
Jacqueline E. Rossborough
Lauren M. Rouse
Emmi J. Rubick Green
Skylar . Rueff
Felix J. Ruiz Villalobos
Bradley J. Russell
Jaime . Sabines
Shanelle V. Sahadeo-Singh
Vanessa . Salazar
Rodrigo . Salazar Ortega
Jess N. Salvino
Veronica . San Martin
Kiara . Sanchez-Mora
Renee . Sang
Christian A. Santiago
Miguel A. Santiago
Alondra A. Santos
Isabela B. Santos
Hiroki . Sato
Alex A. Saul
Ally G. Schaerf
Brie E. Schafer
Miriam S. Scheinblum
Tyler A. Schenone
Melia N. Schneck
Elliott C. Scott
Madeleine J. Scott
Gabriela . Seguesse Freitas
Abigail L. Sexton
Melissa . Shank
Sam H. Shelly
Jihye . Shin
Katie J. Shiver
Katie . Siegler
Marina . Silva
Melissa . Simon
Raj . Singh
Jess B. Smart
Brandt A. Smith
David . Smith
Elizabeth M. Smith
Morgan . Snoap
Homa . Soleimani
Maddie G. Spies
Kit M. Spina
Kallahan . Stanley
Tibby S. Starks
Sophie . Steckerl
Nina D. Steigerwald
Peter T. Stephenson
Rachel L. Stern
Darian G. Stevens
Jessica . Stevens
Allison N. Stewart
Margaret M. Stewart
Ellie . Strathdee
Nathalia E. Suarez
Kyle C. Sudol
Matej . Susec
Blake D. Swanson
Collin C. Swords
Chloe S. Sybert
Veronica E. Szoke
Greg W. Taicher
Laura . Tao
Kate . Taramykin
Yoke M. Tassent
Raul E. Tavarez Ramirez
Lizzie H. Taylor
Katie M. Taylor
Luis A. Tejeda
Sarah G. Tellado
Sydney R. Thomason
Brandon C. Thompson
Julia W. Thornton
Kaitlynn E. Thornton
Abbey L. Todtenhagen
Garret D. Tolliver
Johan . Topalovic
Piper M. Trattner
Matthew R. Travers
Austen . Truslow
Emily J. Tyler
Simon . Urban
Ana C. Vaamonde
George . Valenzuela
Allison J. Van Tilborgh
Erica G. Vanacore
Amanda N. Vatter
Lauren E. Vetere
Mary C. Vickers
Nicole K. Villafuerte
Carlos A. Villarroel
Jewel A. Villarroel
Jeff S. Villegas
Nicole . Vitt
Isabelle C. Volovar
Nikola . Vuckovic
Kara N. Wagstaff
Chase W. Walker
Francisco . Wang Yu
Rachel F. Ware
Anna Belle . Warren
Rachel A. Wasserman
Ellie M. Weinbaum-Monaco
Robert T. Weisenbarger
Karen M. Wernli
Shelby J. Whitlock
Levi J. Whitten-Connolly
Nathan D. Whittenburg
Amber L. Widner
Victor M. Wiedemann
Michael B. Wiedner
Sarah J. Wildstein
Josh C. Willard
Sara C. Willenkin
Matt R. Willis
Aby A. Wong
Evangelina W. Wong
Jo Ann M. Wood
Jimmy L. Wright
Jonathan A. Wright
Alexa D. Wurm
Elliot H. Wurst
Noelle M. Wurst
Elliot J. Wylie
Kaitlin M. Young
Joy S. Yun
Gabriela E. Zacarias
Alex M. Zenni
Jessica . Zhang
Javan S. Zigo
Eve . Zou
Frank T. Zygmuntowicz II

Office of the President
Rollins College
1000 Holt Ave. – 2711
T. 407.646.2120
F. 407.646.1501
president@rollins.edu