Dean of The Faculty

Dean's List

The Dean's List honors students who have achieved particularly high academic standards in the previous term.

Overview

To be included on the Deans’ List, students must complete a minimum of sixteen (16) letter-graded semester hours and earn a GPA between 3.50 - 3.74, with no incomplete, 'I,' grades. Upon removal of an incomplete or deferred grade, students who meet the requirements are added to the lists.

Names of students for whom confidentiality of educational records requests are on file do not appear in this listing. For questions, please contact the Office of the Registrar.

Fall 2018 - CLA/HOLT Semester

Camille . Sibbitt
Grace . Wall
Alejandra . Salinas Garcia
Michaela C. Forte
Adam . Den Bakker
Rachael M. Barnes
Jacob M. Rodriguez
Alec R. Vaughn
Brooke M. Rodgers
Lovelyn S. Findley
Sydney M. Willis
Rachel G. Daniel
Sophie F. Lawton
Sydney A. Willis
Brianna N. Joyner
Nicolas . Otero
Meghan B. Oxford
Maggie J. Andreasen
Justin J. Reeves
Kelsey E. Cumming
Natalia B. Giannini
Mit . Patel
Maura . Wittkop
Peter . Solien
Sebastian . Vergara
Heather L. House
Melissa A. King
Ariana N. Vazquez
Iona . Moir
Noelle D. Wamsley
Yi . Yang
Bidhit R. Pandey
Connor P. Jensen
Connor A. Stolp
Liz A. Blakley
Louis . Charpentier
Brandon T. Garcia
Caroline R. Chomanics
Allie L. George
Agustin J. Cabrer
Kristy L. Moll
Juan . Panneflek
Kiernan . O'Keefe
John L. Curtis
Savannah L. Watermeier
Emily . Sheehan
Arabella C. Hughes
Bibhas R. Pandey
Rebecca R. Robins
Lauren R. Hancock
Michelle T. Pieciuk
Ariane M. Silva
Brycyn K. Smith
Jake L. Green
Gracie M. Figueroa
Marcus J. Davis
Rafael . De Osma
James R. Hoelle
Katherine . Asmar
Marina P. Longo
Allison . Day
Michael . Abrahamian
Aubrey L. Ashby
Amanda M. Roche
Kyle J. Portera
Cameron M. Enck
Juliana . Lara-rivillas
Daniel T. Halquist
Isaac A. Herrera
Olivia . Talmage
Emmanuel J. Hervey
Teresina . Toney
Khang H. Nguyen
Luke . Hynes
Samantha . Talucci
Trystan J. Perkins
Eliza B. Green
Karen D. Turowski
Ethan M. Holmer
Andrew M. Stewart
Ross D. Korosec
Reed R. Andary
Tayler C. Holt
Nico . Gil
Austin J. Manor
Felipe Johnata . Franca Jordao
Olivia S. Pardesi
Will H. Bolen III
Allie E. Alfonso
Dani D. Temple
Nourhan . Mesbah
Lauri . Hudkins Jouve
Savannah . Brito Goncalves
T.J. . Brubaker
Jill . Richards
Meghan L. Gifford
Christian G. Munson
Hannah D. Miller
Johnny D. Gush Jr.
Elijah S. Borum
Danielle L. Gober
Jayson A. Banton
Ria . Luthra
Savannah K. Mendes
Colomba . Martinez
Jenna L. Neitzel
Anthony D. Green
Keith P. Sullivan
Bri Anna . Davis
Dominique . Douglas
Madison E. Gaudreau-iler
Ruby . Abreu
Jordan . Monaghan
Ollie S. Santry
Ellie . Minette
Michael A. Pergamo
Max B. Putt
Nick I. Mulitz
Angie . Alvarez Cuervo
Natasha E. Proctor
Deisy C. Castiblanco
Dania A. Ramos
Bryce C. Wiggins
Dassika . Gilkey
Maria A. Sierra
Mitchell A. Hall
Michael A. DeNunzio
Gus Y. Voelker
Alex J. Griffith
Christian M. Bentley
Katherine A. Benitez
Zac C. Glover
Jade E. Grimes
Connor T. McNamara
Virginia E. Bailey
Jose R. Parra Urdaneta
Savanna E. Huls
Salvador A. Bolanos
Jack D. Butz
Aleya K. Barnes
Lauren . Register
Britta C. Brown
Xavier C. Groenendyk
Abbey R. Glover
Talley A. Fenn
Cody . Gubin
Madison K. Holland
Matt J. Glenn
Zoe G. Pearson
Blake D. Buell
Caroline M. Gastonguay
Hannah M. Kniphfer
Brooke H. Worthington
Brandon R. McNichol
Emma . Canty
Stephanie M. Macias
Allie C. Baugher
Kate M. Knight
Alec T. Stanley
Ben H. Talkow
Aida . Rico-Arango
Isabel C. Adamus
Nicole J. Steen
Matthew R. Rosa
Samuel . Naranjo
Shelby T. Peres
Madalyn . Salinas
Chessa N. Ramirez
John . Vidal Jr.
Shayna . Danziger
Katie M. Rioux
Kristina A. Russo
Bryce . Slater
Kim . Alphonso
Jamie R. Hoffman
Allison P. Wilson
Taylor E. Greyard
Eduardo . Cruz Jr
James . Cowan
Ashley V. Gunter
Brandon T. Carlin
Jon A. Arends
Buffy M. Tinkes
Kyle D. Devoogel
Keegan S. Rose
David . Gao
John M. Youderian
Tracy A. Whiddon-Ball
Imani S. Ervin
Barbara A. Hughes
Gabriel E. Jordan
Chase R. Bahorich
Emily . Viera
Jenna J. Love
Valerie . Caro
Silvia . Zarrate
Nicholas J. Trimboli
Sinead W. McDonald
Chandler A. Kansy
Sebastian . Hedge
Marilyn . Lopez
Lauren A. Bishop
Connor P. Meehan
Mckenzie M. Carpenter
Kathleen R. McCree
Elise C. Bakker
Alex C. Wehr
Carly A. McLendon
Samantha . Bhagratie
Parker A. King
Alex R. Arbit
Abril . Rodriguez
Abby M. Young
Leah A. Thomas
Neil B. Jensen
Nick B. Baker
Laney L. Helmers
Sam E. McNiff
Nikki M. Lambert
Zak S. Abed
Marie E. Debruyn
Ali S. Nager
Emily . Anness
Michelle S. Shin
Grace . Hansen
Gloria . Sotelo Cervantes
Sanjay . Jadoo
Sully . Lazrak
Zechariah W. Hilles
Sarah H. Taylor
Kendra M. Newton
Imran . Chaudhry
Haley E. Runckel
Ciara M. Banks
Alexa R. Bowen
Bernadette M. Coyle
Niko I. Ellison
Jerry . Sandon
Morgan E. Martin
Maria A. Karnavas
Carlota . Vega
Logan J. Carneal
Megan L. Gross
Gaby . Lask
Vanessa Y. Mezquita
Silvana . Junguito
Kenneth . Shortrede
Haley E. Driscoll
Max H. Muecke
Donika . Zeka
Michael . Capra
Maria A. Figueroa
Manuel . Banuchi
Shanna L. Murphy
Eldis M. Howell
Sarah J. Hanzman
Giselle . Perez Guzman
Kaitlin N. MacAulay
Julie E. Kramer
Kayleigh M. Phinney
Jesus D. Pacheco
Zachary S. Cornwall
Finn A. Jent
Luisa . Bravo
Wells W. Fournie
Christian J. Adams
Isa S. Christensen
Nick K. Fischer
Luke M. Sawyer
Asia B. Newsome
Emma . Gaenzle
Rachael E. Garland
Chris J. Carter
Ethan E. Anderson
Evie J. Flaugh
Faith . Philpot
Miles C. Berg
Ilan . Alishahi
Julia B. Wolffe
Keep . Chambers
Harrison R. Kyle
Alleson . Lawless
Selma . Ahmed
Kimberly A. Amaral
Mickayla . Grasse-Stockman
Ruth C. Kern
Marisa H. Gingerich
Beau B. Tomczak
Karissa . Obando
Stephanie R. Allen
Britney C. Rickman
Guy . Feigin

Office of the Dean of the Faculty
Rollins College
Warren Building
1000 Holt Avenue – 2749
Winter Park, Florida 32789
T. 407.646.2280; 407-646-2175