Alumni Award Recipients

Distinguished Alumni Award

F. Duane Ackerman '64 '70MBA '00H
Nancy Cushman Baldwin '35 '77H +
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33 +
Reginald T. Clough '36
Donald J. Cram '41 '88H
Walter B. Dandliker '40 +
Hester A. Davis '52 '87H
Rust M. Deming '64
Thomas V. DiBacco '59 '62
Thomas R. Donnelly '63
Ethel Deikman Dunn '54
Peter T. Fay '51 '71H
Jess A. Gregg '41 +
Donald C. Griffin '64
John M. Harris '44 +
Warren C. Hume '39 '70H +
Thomas P. Johnson '34 '82H '99H +
Harriet Atlass Kaplan '55
Allan E. Keen '70 '71MBA '10H
Olga Llano Kuehl-White '49
Robert Lado '39 +
Watt P. Marchman '33 +
Eleanor Reese Morse '35 '77H +
Philip C. Reece '28
Jane Bateman Rivell '64 +
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
James W. York '73
Phyllis J. Zatlin '60

+ Indicates deceased

Alumni Achievement Award

Rodney C. Adkins '81
Joseph L. Augeri '53 +
Deborah E. Austin '70
Alice Hardee Bailey '94
Cheryl Brown Baker '94
Francis H. "Frank" Barker '52 '06H
Richard P. Barker '60
Janice Milburn Beck '59
Peter B. Benedict '59
Jay A. Bergman '63
Clay M. Biddinger '77
Jeanne Bellamy Bills '33 +
Eric T. Bolling '84
Sudie S. Bond '44 +
James G. Bowden IV '83
Laila Carroll Bowden '90
Robert M. Buck '54 '69MAT
Peter S. Cahall '71
H. Boyd Coffie, Jr. '59 '64MAT +
Catherine P. Cornelius '63 '66MAT
Lisa Walls Costa '86
Meg Gilbert Crofton '75
Jonathan D. Darrah '64
Goliath J. Davis III
Patricia Loret de Mola '78 '80MBA
John M. DeGrove '53 +
Maggie Delgado '75
Luis C. Dominguez '61
Pete Dye, Jr. '50
Weston L. Emery '48 +
Jose I. Fernandez, Jr. '92
Christopher C. Fitzgerald '95
Stanley C. Gale '72 '73MBA
Blanche Fishback Galey-Alexander '35 +
Dorcas Gilmore '00
Lisa Tumarkin Haile '82
Ryan M. Hanigan '03
Paul H. Harris '45 '72 +
Leza Harrison '73
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Chris D. Heckscher '90
David E. Hobart '71
Dana Robins Ivey '63 '08H
Andrew Judelson '89
Dennis R. Kamrad '62 '72MAT
John Kavanaugh '83
James W. Key '52
Gilbert F. Klein, Jr. '72
F. Clason Kyle '53
John C. Leffingwell '60
Harry T. Lester '67
Michael C. Maher '63
Daniel P. Matthews '55 '86H
Barbara J. McIntire '58
John W. McIntosh '67 '69MBA +
B. M. Middlebrooks
Dale Montgomery '60
Kirby Lee Morgan '68
Jeannine Romer Morrison '51
William E. Muncey '53 +
Philippe E. L. Mussard '57
Michael P. O'Donnell '78
Steve O'Donnell '91
James H. Ottaway '33 +
Charles E. Rice '64MBA '98H +
Joanne Byrd Rogers '50 '05H
James E. Rudy '72 '74MED
Christopher M. Russo '82
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Gregory E. Selkoe '96
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Helen H. Stacy '76
Adam Strum '74
Norma Jeanne Thaggard '51
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
Stewart Turley '56
Stacy Sharp Van Praagh '93
Adis M. Vila '74
Olga M. Viso '87
Linda Peterson Warren '64

+ Indicates deceased

Young Alumni Achievement Award

David Bagby '06
James G. Bowden IV '83
Clayton L. Ferrara '09
Katherine Crapps Hatcher '90
Edwyn C. Huang '04
Amy D. Kreider '92
Stephen Miller '09
Lindsay Phillips Muscato '07
Cherie Ramirez '06
Daniel H. Sallick '91
Lisa Spurlock-Brouwer '91
Natalie F. Taylor '04
Laura van den Berg '05
Adis M. Vila '74
Jennifer Vitagliano '06

Alumni Service Award

Benjamin Aycrigg '49
William H. Bieberbach '70 '71MBA
Carla R. Borsoi '92 '95MBA
Bernard R. Bralove '34 +
Jeannette Dickson Colado '27 +
W. Tyler Doggett '04 '08MBA
Christopher C. Domijan '78 '80MBA
Jane Goodnow Duvall '61
Jan Enos
William A. Enos +
Dennis N. Folken '56 +
William Hal George '76
Zelda Sheketoff Gersten '49 +
William R. Gordon '51
Wilhelmina Freeman Greene
Charles A. Gundelach '48 +
Robert B. Heinemann '66 +
Saundra Sands Hester '59
Sara Harbottle Howden '35 +
George W. Johnson, Jr. '50
C. Douglas Kerr '66 '86MBA
H. Cary Kresge, Jr. '66 '67MBA
Gerald F. Ladner '81
Walter Leach +
James L. Levy '61
David H. Lord '69 '71MBA
Michael L. Marlowe '65
J. Jay Mautner '61
David H. McKeithan '50 +
Kathy Hart McLain '82
T. William Miller, Jr. '33 +
John C. Myers '42 +
John C. Myers III '69 '70MBA
June Reinhold Myers '41 +
Marjory McMichael Pickard
Whitney Tuthill Presutti '89
Phyllis Harris Ramey '77 +
Robert W. Selton, Jr. '72 '73MBA
Pamela Lippoldt Selton-Ingram '71
Lucy Hufstader Sharp '63
Dorothy Aubinoe Shelton '48
Sam Stark '91
Anne C. Stone '18 +
Patricia Warren Swindle '50
Adaline Sullivan Thomas '64
J. H. Vickers +
Kurt Wells '95
Anthony L. Wilner '82
William E. Winderweedle '28 '75H +
Tom Zapcic '85
Ernest K. Zoller +

+ Indicates deceased