Meet the Staff

Professional Staff

Dr. Mary Tripp (starting July 15, 2018)
Director, Tutoring and Writing Center
(407) 646-2652. mtripp@rollins.edu

Susie Robertshaw
(through July 31, 2018)
Tutoring and Writing Coordinator
(407) 646-2652, srobertshaw@rollins.edu

(Yu) Ken Zhao
Operations Coordinator
(407) 646-2607, yzhao@rollins.edu

Tutors

SPRING -->FALL 2018 
   under construction

   AB=Studying Abroad fall 2018
   GR= graduating May 2018
(Name) NEW=new hire fall 2018
(Name only)=continuing in WC

Applied Behavior Analysis (ABACS)

Chandler Pelfrey

Anthropology (ANT)

   GR SJ Renfroe
   GR Zoe Mitchell (& WC)

Arabic (ARA)

Abdullah Saeed NEW (& CHM)
Nuh Elalaoui (& FRN, SPN)

Art & Art History (ART/ARH)

Brianna Cooney NEW
Christine Cole NEW ART
   GR Margaret Milford (& WC)
Morgan Snoap (& WC)

Biochemistry (BCH)

   GR Amanda Ames
   GR Ashley Becker
   GR Calli Katrak
   GR Hunter Lanovoi

Biology (BIO)

   GR Amanda Ames
   GR Amy Hockman
   GR Ada Spahija 
   GR Ashley Becker

Bennett Perry
Brandon McNichol
   GR Calli Katrak
Camila Castro
Caroline Rosendahl NEW
Christina Fuleihan (& WC)
Damian Clarke NEW
Gracie Figueroa NEW
Kerstin Hasler NEW
Makenzie Grider NEW
Mallory Bliss (& CHM)
Sam Schlesman NEW
Sufia Ahmed (& CHM, SPN)
Taylor Brock

Business & Social Entrepreneurship (BUS)

Diane Peterson NEW
Duy Phan
   GR Eric Wolf
Jahkaydah Isaac
Jamie Ernst
Kerstin Hasler NEW
Marisa Bregg NEW
Noelle Wurst
   Sasha Cove (cannot in fall)
   Stephanie Peterson (cannot)

Chemistry (CHM) 

Abdullah Saeed
   GR Alyssa DeLucia
   GR Amanda Ames
Brandon McNichol 

   GR Calli Katrak 
Caroline Rosendahl NEW (& BIO)
    AB Gabi Martinez
Isabella Hartman NEW
Jordan Kaufman 
Katie Rioux
Kenzie List
Liz Phinney NEW
Kenzie List 
Laura Tao 
Mallory Bliss 
   GR Mariana Mena Latuff
Mason Baber 
Talley Fenn NEW
Sufia Ahmed (& BIO, SPN)

Chinese (CHN)

Joy Ding NEW
Karina Barbesino NEW
Laura Tao
   GR Ren Li

Classical Studies (CLS)

Eric Jaffe NEW

Communications (COM)

Alexis Perez NEW
Anna Moore

Computer Science (CMS)

   GR Alexandra DeLucia
   AB Heidi Gonzales both f & s
Kenneth Shortrede NEW
Muniba Khan
Oliver Luo NEW
   GR Zoe Kim

Critical Media and Cultural Studies (CMC)

Christelle Ram

Economics (ECO)

Akshay Prasad
Ahrman Mahanpour NEW
Andre Nansen
Ansh Jain
Jahkaydah Issac
Kiernan O'Keefe
   AB Kristine Rapprich
   AB Megan Fernandez
Nils Lehmann NEW to ECO
Noelle Wurst

Education (EDU)

Dessa Rollins NEW
Kristal Alicea NEW
   Shannon Jongema (cannot)

English (ENG): Grammar Bootcamp,
              Editing Essentials & Lg. Studies

Dave Smith NEW
Melissa Simon

Environmental Studies (ENV)

Aurelia Jean NEW
Mira Lines NEW
Shelby Pickar-Dennis & WC

French (FRN)

Cason Jenkins (& GMN)
   GR Iman Gareebo (& WC)
   GR Jessica Raspolich
Nuh Elalaoui
Rachel Ria NEW (& THE, WC)
Rachel Rich NEW

German (GMN)

Adam Roderick
Cason Jenkins (& FRN)
Dom Hayden
   GR Fritz Engel
   AB Megan Edwards
Nils Lehmann
   AB Susanne Reeg

History (HIS)

   GR Anna Wenzel
Jack Schwab (& WC) NEW 

International Business (INB)

   GR Eric Wolf
   GR Lea Feldbinder
   GR Nicole Otero
   Sasha Cove (cannot)

Japanese (JPN)

Caroline Rosendahl NEW
Ryo Hasegawa
   GR Shantell Mitchell

Latin (LAT)

Math (MAT)

   GR Alexandra de Lucia
   GR Brandon Johnson
   GR Erin Hartigan
Frances Asbury (& WC)
George New
Josephine Spiegelberg
Muniba Khan
Nicole Schoenfeld
   GR Ren Li
   GR Zoe Kim
Yi Yang

Music (MUS)

Alex Jeffirs
Drew Young NEW
Grant Foster
Harry Neeley
   GR Jessica Raspolich
   Ryo Hasegawa (cannot) 
   Shannon Jongema (cannot)
Emily Chen

Philosophy (PHI)

   GR Fritz Engel
Kyle Williams
Lily Tawam (& WC)

Physics (PHY)

Akshay Prasad
   GR Calli Katrak
Josephine Speigelberg
Lauren Nelder NEW

Political Science (POL)

Asa Marvel NEW
Kiernan O'Keefe
Noelle Wurst 
Shelby Pickar-Dennis & WC

Psychology (PSY)

   GR Chelsea Bongiovanni
   GR Daniella Sykes
Jade Grimes NEW
Jocelyn Fritzsche
   GR Kaylee Attwell
Kaitlin Snyder NEW
Kelsey Pepin NEW
Lizzie Berry
Jenny Goldsher NEW
Sam Naranjo NEW

Religious Studies (REL)

Social Entrepreneurship (SEB)

Ryan Abronski NEW

Sociology (SOC)

   GR Brigid Cotter
Erin Crawford NEW
Raeshma Bedi NEW

Spanish (SPN)

   GR Anna Bonura
Bennett Perry
Colomba Martinez
Kristal Alicea NEW
Lauren Gray (& WC)
Lizzie Berry (& PSY)
Meghan Oxford
   GR Nicole Otero
Nuh Elalaoui (& ARA, FRN)
   GR Sav Bogden
Sufia Ahmed (& CHM, BIO)

SWAG

   GR Zoe Mitchell (&WC)

THE

Rachel Lia (&WC) NEW

Peer Writing Consultants

SPRING -->FALL 2018 
   under construction

     AB=Studying Abroad fall 2018
     GR= graduating May 2018
(Name) NEW=new hire fall 2018
(Name only)=continuing in the WC

Alex Candage
Alexis Perez NEW
Anna Moore (& COM)
     GR Anna Wenzel
     GR Brigid Cotter (& SOC)
Bruno Sato de Oliveira

Chloe Sybert
Christina Fuleihan (& BIO)
Christine Cole NEW
Claire Lambert NEW
     GR Diego Medrano

Eliane Heller NEW
Ellie Rushing
Emma Morgan
Emily Teale
Farahana Cajuste
Frances Asbury (& MAT)
     GR Hannah Simms
Hope Jones NEW
     GR Iman Gareebo (& FRN)
Jack Herman
Jack Schwab (& HIS) NEW
Jaimie Mans
Jihye Shin
     GR Katie Deisler
     GR Kelsey Ortwein
     GR Kianna Dieudonne
Konner Ross
     GR Kyra Bauske
Lauren Gray
Lea Warren
Lily Tawam (& PHI)
     GR Margaret Milford (& ARH)
Maya Kabir NEW
Mary Martin Armstrong
McKenna Leaden
     GR Miranda Liu
     GR Morgan McConnell
Morgan Snoap (& ARH)
Ned Kessler (& EDU GK Math)
Rachel Lia NEW
Raeshma Bedi (& SOC) NEW
Rebecca Rieve
Sam Naranjo NEW 
Shelby Pickar-Dennis (& ENV/POL)
     GR Sumayyah Ali
     GR Zoe Mitchell (& SWAG/ANT)