Dean's List

The Dean's List honors students who have achieved particularly high academic standards in the previous term.

Overview

To be included on the Deans’ List, students must complete a minimum of sixteen (16) letter-graded semester hours and earn a GPA between 3.50 - 3.74, with no incomplete, 'I,' grades. Upon removal of an incomplete or deferred grade, students who meet the requirements are added to the lists.

Names of students for whom confidentiality of educational records requests are on file do not appear in this listing. For questions, please contact the Office of Student Records.

Spring 2018 - CLA/HOLT Semester

Sara . Haimoud
Ryann A. Blennerhassett
Shelby L. Hitsman
Kara N. Wagstaff
Lia . Villar
Jordan E. Parker
Jen . Lang
Crystal M. DaCorta
Alec T. Stanley
Anne M. Keen
Alexandra . Othon
Eliott E. Cutillas
Lauren A. Bishop
Megan L. Gross
Brandon T. Carlin
Fabiola M. Pina
Rosemary A. Sobrinski
Savanna L. Fuller
Jennifer L. Rodriguez
Jordan . Halloran
Delilah A. Gonzalez
Gabriel . Quijano
Julian R. Villahermosa
Kristy L. Moll
Josh J. Adlam
Brandt A. Smith
Cameron A. Honeycutt
Chase B. Benton
Jonathan E. Taylor
Summer L. Sullivan
Kaya A. Reed
Stella . Khazzam
William R. Mason
Alex . Juffre
Cole A. Merbach
Robert F. Quigley
Amanda J. Piter
Kaitlin N. MacAulay
Brianna C. McNichol
Michael A. DeNunzio
Tyler D. Shoemaker
Ethan M. Holmer
Marcinko . Orozco
Vera L. Adams Seay
Blake D. Buell
Ashley R. Sabol
Felipe Johnata . Franca Jordao
Eric . Wolf
Heather L. House
Samuel A. Hanna
Michael . Crossett
Sophie F. Lawton
Isaac L. James
Dylan . Dupree
Connor P. Meehan
Abril . Rodriguez
Janae R. Noah
Hannah D. Miller
Jose R. Parra Urdaneta
Mitchell D. Samuelson
Donika . Zeka
Adrienne C. Wilhoite
Dasia J. Johnson
Leonie M. Meyer
Kevin M. Weisberg
Megan J. Johnson
Juan P. Porras
Lauren R. Oxendine
Parker A. King
Shantell L. Mitchell
Bria M. Pallas
Kayla . Devoogel
Maddie G. Spies
Frederick F. Danielson
Stephanie G. Peterson
Sarah N. Ellingson
Emilia N. Castillo
Nicky . Lindenberg
Amanda M. Roche
Kylie M. Wittland
Ruby . Abreu
Alexandra . Fava
Octavio J. Alvarez Garcia
Pooja . Chatlani Daswani
Sam K. Schlesman
Shanara . Ramirez
Alec C. Kirschenbaum
Sam A. McGuckian
Evelyn . Villarreal
Kit M. Spina
Tracy A. Ball
Jenna N. Morgan
Jenna J. Love
Nicole . Vitt
Kate E. McGowan
Lenore . Cullen
Deborah L. Leonard Carter
Jenny L. Ceballos
Jonathan . Levin
Molly . Fulop
Rocio . Lopez
Julia M. Rubio
Jenna L. Neitzel
Shannon L. Jongema
Darrelle A. Pawley
Aaron . Echeverria
Margaret K. Milford
Lauren R. Hancock
Theo A. Schutz
Katie A. Miller
Connor A. Stolp
Rhonda F. Adorno
Samuel M. Chambers
Taylor K. Smallback
Carson J. Bocco
Tiffany J. Miller
Isabella . Hartman
Carlos X. Sanchez
Rodas M. Pineda
Sammy G. Kasowitz
Izadora S. Rabelo
Brielle R. Cannavino
Eddie M. Cutillas III
Luke B. Reidy
Reigan D. Paulovich
Haliny . Sousa Pardinho Lone
Josh J. Scott
Madison . Jennings
Mary M. Armstrong
Allison P. Wilson
Rodney M. Hughley
T.J. . Brubaker
Brandon . Cochran
Kira A. Bernhard
Natalia B. Giannini
Alex A. Pardesi
Paula . Collado Cordon
Sarah J. Hanzman
Raymond . Rodriguez
Marguerite . Foster Franklin
Naairah A. Shajee
Liz A. Blakley
Nicolas . Abdelnur
Brianna T. Cooney
Buffy M. Tinkes
Ciara L. Spencer
Joe L. Mollica
Jessica M. Gonzalez
Kya D. Bunn
Tess N. Fisher
Natalie F. Hayes
Zac C. Glover
Matt T. Huber
Glencora . Haskins
Rachel G. Daniel
Meredith . Egan
Landon . Salie
Kyle L. Bachle
Gabby E. Simon
Gwinneth R. Jones
Tayler C. Holt
Bri W. Bullock
Peter . Solien
Sophie . Steckerl
Grace . Hansen
Kathryn M. O'Brien
Joey . Schulz
Brooke G. Ottaway
Matt J. Kitchin
Maggie A. Burns
James R. Hoelle
Abdullah . Saeed
Allie L. George
Bryce . Slater
Grant J. Fehling
Robert T. Weisenbarger
Bianca . Gonzalez
Alexis A. Collins
David N. Maldonado
Makenzie E. Kernan
Shaffaq . Noor
Courtney M. Lovestrand
Alejandra . Arcay
Sarah J. Potter
Thomas R. Ross
Mariam S. Tabrez
Kat R. Weiss
Eric D. Sexton
Jonas E. Pavao
Matthew A. Weiner
Caitlin A. Cherniak
Emily . Viera
Nicole K. Villafuerte
Shelby J. Whitlock
Stephanie M. Macias
Nicholas E. Bozek
Mariel R. Dabney
Amy E. Hockman
Doug I. Berrios
Mekenzie . Jennings
Chris M. Johnson
Julianna . De Simone
Ghislaine N. Dixon
Heidi A. Po
Chandler L. Hall
Mira G. Lines
Camille E. Adkison
Abbey L. Todtenhagen
Tanuja . Krishna
Natasha N. Morales
Makenzie N. Grider
Meghan B. Oxford
Marissa M. Cobuzio
Will B. Hall Jr
Talia R. Giordano
Erick X. Perez
DeShaunda R. Bennett
Matthew J. Matoff
Madison K. Holland
Esther . Kim
Maddie G. Crump
Ali M. Buck
Meredith M. Ewen
Brie E. Schafer
Kyla E. Szubinski
Madeline E. Metzger
Louis . Charpentier
Matheus . Coelho
Amanda R. Wakefield
Nicole . Rozanski
Ahtziry . Barrera
Talley A. Fenn
Sarah H. Hameer
Elise C. Bakker
Jess N. Salvino
Ronova . Afroz
Jeremy . Spitzenberger
Benny A. Dinner
Annheete . Oakley
Skylar . Rueff
Taciana . Trajano
Catey A. McCray
Madi P. McKinley
Jose . Solis
Anna F. Moore
Amy E. Roher
Bibhas R. Pandey
Ryan S. Smith
Monique . Gomez
Tibby S. Starks
Yesenia . Jarquin
Michaela C. Forte
Ann Marie . Morrison
Gabriela . Seguesse Freitas
Janay J. Oliveras
Chandler . Middlebrook
Bria . Buttafuoco
Sarah H. Taylor
Arielle . Bedizel
Kaela M. Gaylord
Emily J. Nomberg
Macy M. Trattner
Jocelyn . LeStourgeon
Ciara M. Banks
Alexa R. Bowen
Eden E. Cooke
Keisha . Dawson
Niko I. Ellison
Anjelique M. Luca
Ethan M. Willett
Sadie M. Machi
Maria A. Karnavas
Samuel J. Konkol
Emaleigh . Metcalfe-sanchez
Olivia . Talmage
Juan . Panneflek
Gabriela . Gomez
Caroline S. Powell
Lilin . Chen
Katie . Wilhoit
Michael A. Zapfel
Kelsey E. Pepin
Emily J. Hendrix
Maya A. Thompson
Jess . Kavalec-Miller
Steven C. Tau
Genevieve M. Licona
Grace . Lisboa de Azevedo

Office of the Dean of the Faculty
Rollins College
Warren Building
1000 Holt Avenue – 2749
Winter Park, Florida 32789
T. 407.646.2280; 407-646-2175