Dean's List

The Dean's List honors Arts & Sciences and College of Professional Studies students who have achieved particularly high academic standards in the previous term. To be included on the Deans’ List, students must complete a minimum of sixteen (16) letter-graded semester hours and earn a GPA between 3.50 - 3.74, with no incomplete, 'I,' or deferred, 'R,' grades. Upon removal of an incomplete or deferred grade, students who meet the requirements are added to the lists.


Names of students for whom confidentiality of educational records requests are on file do not appear in this listing. For questions, please contact the Office of Student Records.

 

Spring 2016- A&S/CPS/Holt Semester

Scot Andre
Tekeu O Teau Rangi Anuhea Michal Wilcox. Benioni
Nicholas M. Kiesman
Marie Protopopova
Felicia Isabel. Morel
Zachary Michael. Ullian
Philip Aaron. Burket
Abigail Grace. Toshie
Meghan Hope. Mitchell
Theodore J. Meissner
Ashton Nicole. Marshall
Michael William. Dolan
Lily Elizabeth. Garnett
Lori Jenelle. Iacone
Timothy James. Risner
Marissa Mary. Cobuzio
Gregory William. Taicher
James Howard. Blaisdell
Eva Marie Eli. Baraschi
John Maclane. Schirard
Taylor Nicole. Burns
Dennyse M. Veloz
Eunna Young. Oh
Marcelo Domingos. Salvador
Daniel Alfredo. Pedroza
Angela Rose. Fazio
Zohaib Al-Amin. Jessani
Joanna Denise. Atanasiu
Gilbert Earl. Ramos
Sophie Forest. Lawton
Matthew Brandon. Gerstein
Alexia Alvarez
Barbara Ann. Hughes
Karen Sue. Hays
Krescent M. Williams
Daniel Alejandro. Jimenez
Robert Parsons. Burns Jr.
Olivia Ann. Hill
Eric D. Sexton
Richard Dylan. Hamilton
Shelby Jeanette. Whitlock
Mark R. Angelo II
Italia Rose. Giordano
Meghan Renee. Durbin
Tayler Francis. Zirkle
Amanda Claire. Byrnes
Matthew Thomas. Huber
Jesse Brandon. Perez
Ethan Mansley. Curtis
Sarah Joy. Potter
Jeffrey David. Wilson
Stephanie Rosaline. Gajraj
Hannah Barbara. Ward
Maren Rymar. Johnson
Derek Jon. Cram
Anna Maria. Bonura
Natasha Emile. Gaye
Nathalie Noas. Franco
Martin Smith. Sanders IV
Abigale Leah. Sekus
Haley Janelle. Freedman
Saisha Jyothi. Rattan
Ansley Hope. Lowery
Victoria Leigh. Kreiter
Erin Riley. Snyder
Anneliese Marie. Duprey
Chu Chu
Austin James. Wood
Gabriela Maria. Rodriguez-Soto
Kathryn M. O'Brien
Joseph Ramon Omari. Long
Michelle Guex
John Churchill. Williams
Corey Dee. Hudnall
Thassya Karla de Andrade. Godoy
Anton Claude. Bettink
Kirsten Daniellie. Espinosa
Brooke Gallagher. Ottaway
Eric S. Rokni
John Kent. Morrison
Sydney Nicole. Barcelona
Brandon David. Siegel
Clayton Paul. Pepe
David Brian. Emson
Megan J. Rouse
Arthur Peter. Gonzalez
David William. Whelan
Catherine D. Kleindienst
Haley Lane. Brock
Shelby Jane. Garde
Kyle Thomas. Oliver
Alexa Ruby. Hardrick
Nicole Elizabeth. Colangelo
Jordan C. Myres
Cason Strauss. Jenkins
Adam Christopher. Sousa
Allan Eric. Spiegel
Ian Maurice. Freedman
Craig Joseph. Ronan
Emily M. Smith
Connor Mayne. Mautner
Tiffany Chater
Matthew Alec. Panzo
Christopher Millett
Nicole Grace. Haberman
Connor James. Ashton
Maria Navarro
Williams Worthington Calvert. Peters
Christina Renee. Kelso
Maria Gabriela. Acosta
Deisy Carolina. Castiblanco
Joshua W. Briant
Savannah Jane. Bogden
Hunter Tyler. Lanovoi
Maha Khurram. Ghori
Mackenzie D. Queen
Taylor Michael. Wright
Tiffany Jones
Kyla Elizabeth. Szubinski
Michael David. Fratti
Manuel Alejandro. Romero
Georyana Santos
Judith Istrawati. Salim
Samantha Edith. Perry
Julia Cunningham
Chase Richard. Bahorich
Seth Benjamin. Hallman
Martin Lee. Bass Jr.
Jordan Charles. Ramus
Julian Reinaldo. Villahermosa
Anne C. Kiley
Judith S.M.. L'Hommedieu
Emily Karen. Kennedy
Courtney Anne. Burkhart
Mary-Courtney Murphy
Betty Sue. Rose
Renshenghan Li
Joseph Murphy. Rodes
Rachel Lynn. Moen
Kenady Morgan. Bickel
Johanna Kristina. Olsson
Karen Reed
Kyle Ryan. Kimmelman
Josyellen Polsachi. Da Costa
Sierra Ann. Sarver
Dale A.. Becker
Nicole Christina. Rodgers
Ashley Nicole. Williams
Alana Calen. Stocknopf Ben-Zeev
Adrian Mariano. Filart
Luke Parsley
Talia Guerrero
Richard Harold. Hiers III
Jordan Reynolds
Gabriella Prieto
Raymond Koenig
Bidhit R. Pandey
Valentina Eugenia. Silva
Sara Haimoud
Molly Thi Kukka. Roberts
Ashley Ann. Reed
Jake Koepke. Hogan
Alexandra Othon
Thien Trong. Nguyen
Elise Bellamy. Hickman
Stefania Giulia Maria. Mennella
Jordan Ray. Kaufman
Andre Nansen
Mary Vincunas
Kathleen M. Capdesuner
George Fuad. Saad
Taylor N. Riccard
Laci Jeter
Kaitlyn Laura. Cimenian
Delbert Andrew. Trautmann IV
Madeleine Claire. Olson
Emily Kate. Raymer
Austen Truslow
Connor Patrick. Meehan
Jessica Rae. Gordon
Amy Sue. Toscano
Morgan Crowley. Cole
Brandt Alexander. Smith
Haleigh Kay. Gerrett
Eleanor Christeena. Rushing
Lauren Benay. Massaad
Britta R.. Gorman
Rachel Anne Mackinnon. Boggs
Catherine Irene. Shepardson
Alliyah Eileen. Corley
Claudia Jenny. Hynds
Victoria Rose. Whalen
Biancamaria Ileana. Billington
Nicholas Alexander. Damiano
Robert Edward. Suchor
Andrea Judith. Portilla Romero
Bryan Christopher. Hassell
Maria Alejandra. Arenas
Daniel Orlando. Diaz
Rosetta C. Horne
Timothy Daniel. Mulligan
Elizabeth G. Belcher
Laidy Sthefanny. Salamanca
Danae Nunez
Stacy M. Ramos
Kelsey McLoughlin
Andrew Christian. Wheeler
Ariane Maria. Dicarlo
Nissrine Benallal
Taylor Hartwell. Foley
Grace Katerina. Zottig
Kelsey T.. Matteson
Ella Morman
Darlene Barbara. Johnson
Dolores Maxine. Petropulos
Allison Waters
Savannah Ashley. Knapp
Kalli Anne. Joslin
Caroline Dance. Duley
Damian Gladstone. Clarke
Tomas Brito e Cunha Melo. Gouveia Jr.
Yu Ken. Zhao
Penny Michelle. Gilliotte
Brianna Paige. Civiero
Jazlyn Gallego
Samaya Salamun
Myriam Estrella. Gutstein
Alexa Lillian. Calaguas
Elizabeth Haynsworth. Taylor
Dina Maria. Roumeliotis
Austin Jackson
Justin Alexis. Navarro
Elizabeth Baise. Lee
Eric Jon. Hilton
Cyrus J. Bonyadi
Taylor Lea Ann. Schilling
Carly Ann. McLendon
Alexander Martin. Zenni
Bryan Michael. Helmer
Audrey Wang
Brooke Jessica. Bowyer
John Fredric. Schade
Jessica Sanchez
James Patrick. Crowley
Alexandra Raelee. Arroyo-Bridges
Jillian Jem. Alcott
Charles Pafford. Gaines Jr
Gerardo Enrique. Abril
Jennifer L. Bradley
Kaitlin Marie. Rioux
Melanie Michelle. Markham
Carly Rose. Stevens
Saveena Suri
Chadam Ferrari. Pires
Adrienne Michelle. Almonte
John Fisher
Yazmin Esfahani
Annheete Oakley
Martha Victoria. Thompson
Maria Taina. Morales
Sophie Renee. Clark
Theresa Haskell
Celia Pedeprat-Lamechinou
Katrina E. Powell
Zachary Chowning
Elizabeth Dasilva
Allison Day